Dataset

Scalabrino

The Scalabrino dataset contains 200 Java methods, each rated by nine annotators. The target is the mean readability rating on a 1–5 scale.

Official dataset source

Download official ZIP ↗

Select the downloaded ZIP or its extracted folder. Files stay in your browser.

Samples 200

Samples

Click a sample ID to inspect scores and feature contributions. Load the official ZIP above to view source code.

Scalabrio14.220.6110.9440.8650.589716.33170.65316
Scalabrio23.5600.2720.4180.0111615.33160.34930
Scalabrio33.5600.8130.6880.422316.6718.330.67833
Scalabrio44.330.9990.8920.9060.772117.3318.330.87224
Scalabrio540.0040.5310.740.439814.67170.70527
Scalabrio64.560.9750.9750.8820.766817.3318.670.75818
Scalabrio7300.8050.8240.2941810.33150.55336
Scalabrio83.1100.2490.5190.352013.67150.50333
Scalabrio93.780.0130.8060.7430.581914160.63932
Scalabrio103.2200.1840.380.2911910.67150.0525
Scalabrio1140.0040.7120.8070.268713.67170.64914
Scalabrio123.3300.6940.0380.2411213.67170.419
Scalabrio133.5600.1750.0690.0361315.67170.37622
Scalabrio143.5600.1030.2190.012171116.330.44328
Scalabrio152.6700.2180.0980.0892210.3314.330.36139
Scalabrio164.4400.7450.6720.6111517190.4816
Scalabrio173.6700.8140.3880.0162114150.64240
Scalabrio18400.6890.4640.092217.6717.330.54128
Scalabrio1940.8960.6960.8750.734818.33190.6713
Scalabrio203.8900.6760.310.3112116.67180.74228
Scalabrio21400.4840.4540.15771518.670.54113
Scalabrio224.5600.7250.4680.4051014.33170.62622
Scalabrio233.220.1260.5450.1730.125310170.55912
Scalabrio243.670.0090.6140.0450.145715.67180.38811
Scalabrio254.2200.9420.6680.5381717.67190.67323
Scalabrio263.2200.9210.2480.042213.67180.45730
Scalabrio273.7800.8650.7080.0421711150.54638
Scalabrio282.3300.0440.0210.0381616.33170.44134
Scalabrio293.6700.4520.3210.026813.33160.5721
Scalabrio303.4400.6830.680.134119.33140.64225
Scalabrio313.2200.1360.5380.071813.33160.52229
Scalabrio324.330.0910.8580.5260.354617180.64821
Scalabrio33400.7130.1480.3941116170.50429
Scalabrio342.5600.4110.3850.02218.67140.37442
Scalabrio354.2200.8550.2370.4261214.67180.55916
Scalabrio362.2200.0410.0030.0265.3390.20112
Scalabrio373.7800.3090.1910.10289.67160.43221
Scalabrio384.2200.7510.7380.6721217.67190.69921
Scalabrio394.780.9570.9550.7910.791817.67190.87320
Scalabrio404.2200.8770.7390.6442417180.63740
Scalabrio414.1100.8470.7120.6512516170.55842
Scalabrio424.670.2640.90.6620.821518.3318.670.73534
Scalabrio432.8900.2070.6160.3921510.67140.52234
Scalabrio4440.0080.9210.7220.647148150.68139
Scalabrio454.3300.8160.6930.4451515.33180.73720
Scalabrio463.3300.230.7270.52922713.670.44229
Scalabrio473.6700.7060.8260.219715170.54523
Scalabrio484.1100.9280.8980.5322211120.58936
Scalabrio492.7800.3430.6450.1941416.33170.49725
Scalabrio503.1100.4220.7460.189209.67130.45431
Scalabrio513.4400.5810.7020.327912150.60131
Scalabrio52400.0840.1750.05613.67180.37412
Scalabrio534.220.9010.8190.7690.754416.67180.75313
Scalabrio544.1100.3220.4410.2272115180.45526
Scalabrio554.220.8580.7310.7650.588317.33180.66314
Scalabrio563.3300.5030.2030.2922713.67170.38635
Scalabrio573.5600.3770.5420.1881517170.60926
Scalabrio583.5600.2810.0330.026306.67140.21439
Scalabrio593.7800.0770.1120.0361211.3314.330.37213
Scalabrio603.8900.5450.1960.1861315.67180.4312
Scalabrio613.8900.4370.5540.392410.6713.330.48640
Scalabrio623.3300.7710.4470.021116.3313.670.4821
Scalabrio63400.8960.5670.369215180.64714
Scalabrio643.8900.870.7440.446616180.56315
Scalabrio654.560.5730.7030.7820.643416.67170.65610
Scalabrio663.4400.5190.5130.093131416.670.58837
Scalabrio674.670.8950.7930.740.837217.67190.82316
Scalabrio682.8900.2210.0030346.33130.07542
Scalabrio69300.260.0070.0132012160.27229
Scalabrio703.2200.3880.1520.3271111.33160.44311
Scalabrio713.5600.3640.0640.014257.67150.36841
Scalabrio723.2200.1930.0510.042298.6714.670.43838
Scalabrio734.560.610.9440.8620.589714170.65316
Scalabrio741.8900.2460.0070116.3312032
Scalabrio753.890.0210.6390.6530.0471715.67170.61439
Scalabrio764.4400.8360.3530.7072816170.64235
Scalabrio774.4400.4910.1210.652015.3317.670.60926
Scalabrio783.7800.7760.3380.1172215.67170.62936
Scalabrio794.3300.9090.5290.2111414180.59228
Scalabrio803.6700.5920.3950.0592211.67160.50836
Scalabrio814.330.330.6030.4870.674615.67170.75312
Scalabrio823.7800.6720.1540.2353115.33170.51338
Scalabrio833.4400.1170.0120.012316.33130.39334
Scalabrio842.8900.4490.5950.0971417180.45741
Scalabrio853.890.4940.9440.2170.00410614.670.60916
Scalabrio8640.4930.9560.8180.204913170.66313
Scalabrio873.2200.4790.5050.0871714.33160.55338
Scalabrio883.6700.1770.0180.081166.67170.47921
Scalabrio892.8900.190.0080147.6714.670.12926
Scalabrio903.6700.6160.5750.1622113.67160.52637
Scalabrio914.2200.3310.4340.4152015.3317.330.56634
Scalabrio924.560.0020.4440.1850.304715.67160.45915
Scalabrio933.6700.6760.10.0241511.67150.42337
Scalabrio943.2200.4850.2450.0751310.33150.51430
Scalabrio953.890.1460.6530.6130.762413.3316.670.68210
Scalabrio963.1100.5980.240.115221015.330.4932
Scalabrio972.7800.3830.4270.011810150.531
Scalabrio98300.3480.1160.063187.67150.4830
Scalabrio993.2200.3740.0480.035236150.44436
Scalabrio1003.6700.1710.0020.006116.33120.35220
Scalabrio1013.330.9530.11100.0061011.3315.670.47822
Scalabrio1023.330.0020.6960.6620.026914.6717.330.69437
Scalabrio1033.890.4920.720.7490.437415.33180.72825
Scalabrio1043.890.0010.6850.6550.3951617.330.56114
Scalabrio1053.890.0010.4680.4940.2394517.330.64611
Scalabrio1063.5600.5670.5640.238171416.670.4736
Scalabrio1073.8900.4020.4450.0371416.67170.52832
Scalabrio1083.3300.2880.2440.1733513.33160.45439
Scalabrio109300.1230.4880.171286.6715.670.31340
Scalabrio1103.5600.3880.5150.3181214160.56535
Scalabrio111300.5050.5580.0281113.6715.330.49523
Scalabrio1123.8900.7350.4490.558817170.5322
Scalabrio1134.1100.1740.5560.7011112.33170.69619
Scalabrio1144.670.1370.860.7210.7891518190.72630
Scalabrio1153.330.5740.8270.3560.666710.670.63416
Scalabrio1163.5600.730.8140.381013150.45620
Scalabrio1173.5600.4820.0160.436179.33130.61338
Scalabrio1183.8900.6130.4530.5532317170.52135
Scalabrio1194.1100.0310.6930.345288.6713.670.53742
Scalabrio1203.8900.4620.7820.603128.67160.50616
Scalabrio1213.3300.7590.6570.2562812.3315.670.47442
Scalabrio1223.2200.4670.8170.4631510.67140.4625
Scalabrio1234.6700.4910.5070.339138.67170.59716
Scalabrio1243.2200.6470.6010.327815.67180.5914
Scalabrio1252.8900.2620.6290.1481215170.46520
Scalabrio1263.110.0010.430.240.088817.67180.5425
Scalabrio1272.7800.1110.4820.1212813.67170.50842
Scalabrio1283.330.0010.1990.0960.172611.6715.330.56711
Scalabrio1294.1100.7810.8480.6461614.33160.64426
Scalabrio1303.2200.2210.5110.0362914.33170.51336
Scalabrio1313.3300.3890.060.0622615170.53331
Scalabrio1322.8900.4670.0750.0661413.33150.47328
Scalabrio1334.560.0480.5320.3740.91817.33180.53110
Scalabrio1343.7800.7510.3410.052221215.670.49235
Scalabrio1352.6700.0530.0470.0783015.33170.3937
Scalabrio1363.6700.6460.2870.0241912.67160.44332
Scalabrio137300.2220.0520.0042410150.36134
Scalabrio1383.7800.5410.2590.019258.33160.46138
Scalabrio1394.1100.5040.1130.4791616.33180.39521
Scalabrio1402.4400.0910.0540.038336.6714.330.26940
Scalabrio1414.330.3810.7720.7660.67191818.670.62212
Scalabrio1423.1100.0760.0620.0951514.33170.34623
Scalabrio1433.330.5440.3770.1710.453317.67180.58312
Scalabrio1444.8900.6340.3610.2871015.3317.670.47212
Scalabrio1453.8900.4420.2370.1981014.67170.65319
Scalabrio1462.7800.390.2440.0121916.67160.55540
Scalabrio1473.4400.5730.1980.0821116.3316.330.50832
Scalabrio14830.0060.1560.0780.004314.67180.54211
Scalabrio1492.8900.4480.7570.1792910.67160.62442
Scalabrio1504.780.8370.8990.8230.724518180.84411
Scalabrio1514.560.0020.7730.6340.6511215.67180.57230
Scalabrio1524.1100.6440.250.4031915.3314.670.48541
Scalabrio1534.3300.6920.820.665615.67160.57422
Scalabrio154300.2750.8130.442189.67130.53438
Scalabrio1552.8900.5520.8210.115236.67110.40642
Scalabrio1563.220.3670.2260.7460.672312.33180.67525
Scalabrio1572.5600.370.3370.203117110.55828
Scalabrio1582.6700.7870.7980.3051615.6716.330.4938
Scalabrio1593.6700.3130.1050.041616.67190.36210
Scalabrio1604.330.4060.5640.4850.792512.6717.670.73710
Scalabrio1613.5600.4260.5210.0741715170.67429
Scalabrio1622.6700.1240.1680.0492514170.3933
Scalabrio1632.8900.2930.5360.2021514.3317.670.39820
Scalabrio1644.220.0420.820.6320.7571015.33170.60928
Scalabrio1654.330.8390.7590.6340.61215170.51111
Scalabrio1663.6700.2380.2030.5031315.67170.36517
Scalabrio1672.7800.0350.0270.0321714160.2230
Scalabrio1684.560.0760.8410.8110.66461718.330.5612
Scalabrio1694.220.0040.4630.2640.8431416.33170.68122
Scalabrio1703.1100.6060.6680.061116.33180.55236
Scalabrio1713.8900.7150.0470.077714.67180.60110
Scalabrio1723.670.0010.7530.4710.263189110.63438
Scalabrio1732.7800.1720.4420.2671713.3315.330.5636
Scalabrio1743.440.0240.6330.2350.103108.6714.670.60933
Scalabrio175400.8750.660.4841813.6716.670.59538
Scalabrio1763.5600.3090.5840.1942516.67180.51927
Scalabrio1772.8900.0170.2440.3043714170.3540
Scalabrio1783.2200.2270.0940.0471014.67180.54221
Scalabrio1793.2200.5250.1460.0631710.67160.44223
Scalabrio1802.3300.040.0840.062289.67160.44241
Scalabrio1812.5600.3760.4570.0192213.33170.47335
Scalabrio1823.3300.2690.3510.01761216.330.60719
Scalabrio1833.5600.2920.4720.2961215.3316.330.53232
Scalabrio1844.220.0020.4930.640.359816.33180.42718
Scalabrio1853.8900.4480.4750.462611.3315.670.7234
Scalabrio1863.5600.2640.2850.516121416.670.49938
Scalabrio1874.440.9720.5770.7830.905516.33180.52412
Scalabrio1883.8900.4350.6460.622512.33170.5841
Scalabrio1893.5600.5610.3530.1122013.67180.54136
Scalabrio1903.780.0030.620.2680.0971214.33170.54718
Scalabrio1914.4400.3820.310.385916.67190.67311
Scalabrio1923.1100.3990.2780.4333311.3316.330.40439
Scalabrio1933.780.0170.2610.0550.068614170.59517
Scalabrio1943.1100.0470.0980.1011016.67180.3512
Scalabrio1953.3300.2060.2580.5881615.33170.48934
Scalabrio1962.5600.0420.2010.00949.33170.41511
Scalabrio197300.7120.3970.0141414160.64641
Scalabrio198300.5920.6640.0261115.67160.52331
Scalabrio1993.670.3540.6310.2580.1932714.670.55711
Scalabrio2003.2200.0960.410.6953312.67150.5141